WE SHRED LIMITED

Address

WE SHRED LIMITED
UNIT 3
WARREN AVENUE
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO4 8PY
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04329002
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,061
Debtors: £22,128
Creditors due within one year: £43,811
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,622
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,757
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,379
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,379
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Williams
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL PLC T/A HITACHI CAPITAL INVOICE FINANCE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2009
ISIS FACTORS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

APOGEE VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2002

Previous Addresses

6 SUNFIELD BUSINESS PARK
NEW MILL ROAD FINCHAMPSTEAD
WOKINGHAM
RG40 4QT
Changed 3 Oct 2012

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 5 Dec 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years