WEALD INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03132116



Last updated 25 January 2014
Registered office address
FALCON HOUSE BLACK EAGLE SQUARE WESTERHAM KENT TN16 1SE
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MBC (BIGGIN HILL) LIMITED13 March 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company