WEAVER ROSE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Address

WEAVER ROSE REAL ESTATE LIMITED
WEAVER ROSE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB1 3DN
Phone: 020 8571 6500
Phone: 020 7268 4950
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05781313
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £18,483 £654
Creditors due within one year: £111,198 £129,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,715 -£128,862
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,112,221 £1,072,854
Total Assets less Liabilities: £43,245 £46,465
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,245 £46,465
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rozina Khan
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarfraz Khan
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

TS TRADING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

39 THE MALL
EALING
LONDON
W5 3TP
Changed 8 Feb 2015

WEAVER ROSE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB1 3DN
Changed 29 Oct 2007

C/O WEAVER ROSE & CO
WEAVER ROSE HOUSE
HIGH STREET, SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB1 3DN
Changed 3 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 26 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 16 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 2 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 10 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 17 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years