WEAVER SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

WEAVER SOFTWARE LIMITED
THE WHITE HOUSE
2 MEADROW
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 3HN
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02754225
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
8 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £12,403
Debtors: £42,668
Creditors due within one year: £57,582
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,996 £6,607 -£2,511
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,332 £8,915 £202
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Weaver
23 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Madeleine Weaver
2 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Alan Weaver
2 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALAN WEAVER ASSOCIATES (SOFTWARE PRODUCTS) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2008
BOX TREE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

4 TACKLEY PLACE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Oct 2012

THE WHITE HOUSE
2 MEADROW
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 3HN
Changed 10 Sep 2010

PANNELL HOUSE
PARK STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4HN
Changed 5 Nov 2007

MOUNT MANOR HOUSE
16 THE MOUNT
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 4HS
Changed 25 May 2007

CHERTSEY HOUSE
PANNELLS COURT
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4EU
Changed 17 Jan 1997

140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 9 Nov 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 26 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years