WEBGUILD MEDIA LTD



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
7 GREEN WALK GATLEY CHEADLE ENGLAND SK8 4BN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£3.41k
Fixed assets
£218
Current creditors
£2.40k
Shareholders funds
£1.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04403345
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2020

Next statement due by 9 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.K. PUBLISHING LIMITED14 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/207 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

26/03/1826 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company