WEI GROUP (SERVICES) LTD

Address

WEI GROUP (SERVICES) LTD
SUITE 5 2 CASTLE FARM ROAD
HANHAM
BRISTOL
BS15 3NJ
Phone: 01225 240 049
Phone: 0117 362 0049
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03286140
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,424.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £4,859 £8,669 £5,525
Debtors: £133,782 £147,669 £126,675
Creditors due within one year: £45,914 £52,650 £47,358
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £93,977 £105,270 £86,517
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £135,726 £161,467 £146,585
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,392 £3,146 £7,081
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,392 £3,146 £7,081
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Waring
21 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Philip Waring
3 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Wrights Nominees Ltd
4 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RAPID SNAPS LTD
Changed 26 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 5 2
CASTLE FARM ROAD HANHAM
BRISTOL
BS15 3NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2014

2 SUITE 5, CASTLE FARM ROAD
HANHAM
BRISTOL
BS15 3NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2014

FLAT 8 AVONLEA COURT
CLOVERDALE DRIVE LONGWELL GREEN
BRISTOL
BS30 9UT
Changed 7 Jan 2014

C/O WRIGHTS NOMINEES LTD
GREY GABLES NORTON FITZWARREN
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 6QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2012

GREY GABLES, NORTON FITZWARREN
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 6QQ
Changed 20 Jan 2012

69 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
KENT TN16 1RE
Changed 9 Aug 2007

69 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1JP
Changed 19 Sep 2005

7 RECTORY LANE
BRASTED
WESTERHAM
KENT TN16 1JP
Changed 26 Jan 2005

THE LITTLE HOUSE FARM
STRINGSTON
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA5 1SX
Changed 27 Sep 2000

279 LODGE CAUSEWAY
FISHPONDS
BRISTOL
BS16 3RA
Changed 10 Dec 1998

HOLMANS FARM
ASHILL
ILMINSTER
SOMERSET TA19 9NN
Changed 23 Apr 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years