WELDON REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

WELDON REALISATIONS LIMITED
WELDON HOUSE
PYWELL ROAD
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 5XJ
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04570962
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 3 Dec 2009
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
29 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2009
Filed on:
3 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Aldridge
17 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Boyd
6 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Goddard
6 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Webb
6 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Wilkinson
6 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 430 LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

LAMMAS ROAD
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 5JF
Changed 12 Oct 2004

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 14 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 29 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 16 Jul 2009 5
29 Feb 2008 29 Oct 2008 8
28 Feb 2007 17 Jul 2007 5
28 Feb 2006 17 Aug 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years