WELSH ESTATES LTD.

Dissolved on 28 Dec 2012

Address

WELSH ESTATES LTD.
6 YNYS BRIDGE COURT
GWAELOD-Y-GARTH
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 9SS
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of beer

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Retail alcoholic & other beverages

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05219412
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2004
Dissolution Date:
28 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
12 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2009
Filed on:
23 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Buckley
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hugh Morris
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC,AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

PUB COMPANY 2004 LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O DOYLE DAVIES
THE GATEHOUSE CYPRESS DRIVE
ST. MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 0EG
WALES
Changed 18 Jun 2012

1 RHOSMAEN STREET
LLANDEILO
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA19 6LU
Changed 11 Feb 2011

1 RHOSMAEN STREET
LLANDEILO
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA19 6LU
Changed 13 Jan 2006

1 RHOSMAEN STREET
LLANDEILO
CARMARTHENSHIRE SA19 6LU
Changed 20 Dec 2005

SECOND FLOOR (KTS)
33-35 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CARDIFF CF11 9HB
Changed 6 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 12 Nov 2009 35
31 Dec 2005 18 Aug 2008 32

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years