Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

WEST BROMWICH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
374 HIGH STREET
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 8LR

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04286246
Incorporation Date: 12 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date: 2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 16 Oct 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
28 Dec 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
12 Sep 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 20 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents45 available

Directors and Secretaries

Susan Bartleet-cross
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Conroy
12 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Lynch
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INGLEBY (1458) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 16 Nov 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.westbromwichfinancialservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.westbromwichfinancialservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.westbromwichfinancialservices.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.westbromwichfinancialservic.es Register at GoDaddy
www.westbromwichfinancialservices.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.westbromwichfinancialservices.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 12 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 30 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 5 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 9 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 4 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 25 Jan 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code