WEST HIGHLAND COLLEGE UHI

Address

WEST HIGHLAND COLLEGE UHI
WEST HIGHLAND COLLEGE UHI
CARMICHAEL WAY
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 6FF
Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Other education not elsewhere classified

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC153921
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Ababurko
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rachel Bradley
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gordon Bushnell
31 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alice Cameron
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Ferguson
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Humphreys
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ann Lloyd
31 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Karen Macgregor
21 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kevin Peach
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lydia Rohmer
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Semler
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Shepherd
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Hilary Stubbs
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lee Woodward
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Wright
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 1995

Previous Company Names

LOCHABER COLLEGE
Changed 3 Aug 2010
LOCHABER OPPORTUNITIES CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

LOCHABER COLLEGE CARMICHAEL WAY
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 6FF
SCOTLAND
Changed 3 Aug 2010

LOCHABER COLLEGE
AN AIRD
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS SHIRE
PH33 6AN
Changed 23 Nov 2009

8 ARDROSS TERRACE
INVERNESS
IV3 5NW
Changed 16 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 9 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 10 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 14 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 27 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 24 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years