WEST HORSLEY PLACE FARM LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Nov 2012

Address

WEST HORSLEY PLACE FARM LIMITED
BISHOPSTONE 36 CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RL
(538 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Mixed farming

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01241321
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1976
Dissolution Date:
27 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
25 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Flux
26 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mervyn Flux
before 30 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WEST HORSELEY PLACE FARM LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

DURFOLD DURFOLD HILL
WARNHAM
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 3RY
Changed 16 Dec 2005

ROTHERWICK HOUSE
PO BOX 900
3 THOMAS MORE STREET
LONDON E1W 1YX
Changed 1 Feb 2005

PLACE FARM
EPSOM ROAD
WEST HORSLEY
SURREY KT24 6AN
Changed 24 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 8 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 16 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 29 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 9 Jul 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code