WEST LONDON MOTORS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

WEST LONDON MOTORS LIMITED
44 MOUNTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
W5 2NQ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05559344
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
7 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2007
Filed on:
25 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rehana Awal
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PEAK PERFORMANCE AUTO REPAIRS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 7 Jun 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years