Address

WESTCOURT MILL LIMITED
6 GOLFVIEW ROAD
BIELDSIDE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB15 9DQ

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC250873
Incorporation Date: 10 Jun 2003
11 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 17 Jun 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
10 Jun 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents65 available

Directors and Secretaries

Francesco Esposito
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Bruce Morrice
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Young
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carol Young
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2014
LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

WESTCOURT HILL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

61 LORNE STREET
DUNDEE
DD2 3HE
Changed 16 Dec 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.westcourtmill.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.westcourtmill.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.westcourtmill.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.westcourtmill.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.westcourtmill.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.westcourtmill.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 11 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 27 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 29 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 24 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code