WESTERN MORNING NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED

Address

WESTERN MORNING NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED
NORTHCLIFFE ACCOUNTING CENTRE
PO BOX 6795 ST GEORGE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 1ZP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00194502
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1923 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 23 Mar 2012
For period ending:
2 Oct 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Collins
30 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
14 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WESTERN MORNING NEWS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 9 May 2007

Previous Addresses

31-32 JOHN STREET
LONDON, WC1N 2QB
Changed 18 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Oct 2011 31 May 2012 7
3 Oct 2010 16 Feb 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 29 Mar 2010 6
28 Sep 2008 13 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 27 May 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years