WESTGATE WINE & CHEESE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

WESTGATE WINE & CHEESE COMPANY LIMITED
4-6 ST GEORGE'S SQUARE
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 8ET
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03728418
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £17,760 £17,999
Debtors: £780 £379
Creditors due within one year: £25,026 £31,390
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,084 -£12,524
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £106,058 £100,775
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lidgett
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DUE WEST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

THE PENNINE WINE & CHEESE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

8 BRIDGE GATE
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 8EX
Changed 19 Jan 2011

12 CHARNWOOD BANK
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 8PY
Changed 30 Jul 1999

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF1 9RZ
Changed 14 Mar 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years