WESTGROWERS LIMITED

Address

WESTGROWERS LIMITED
BALLARD, DALE, SYREE, WATSON, OAKMOORE COURT, KINGSWOOD ROAD
HAMPTON LOVETT
DROITWICH SPA
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 0QH
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Growing of other perennial crops

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845614
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£13,720.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £58 £25,234 £25,740
Debtors: £609,959 £113,394 £263,211
Creditors due within one year: £751,166 £325,183 £396,957
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£137,805 -£183,211 -£104,662
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,100 £22,774 £70,835
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Colegrave
3 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Colwill
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Claire Donkin
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Foster
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Caroline Hulland
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Owen
12 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Randall
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

GRAND UNION GROWERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 8 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 24 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 21 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2012 1 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years