WESTNEW PROPERTIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

WESTNEW PROPERTIES LIMITED
ST ANN'S MANOR
6-8 ST ANN STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2DN
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03581335
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Sep 2015

WESTNEW PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 03581335) Registered office: CityPoint, Temple Gate, Bristol, BS1 6PL Principal Trading Address: 1st Floor, Northumbria House, Oceana Business Park, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear, NE28 6UZ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.106A(2) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that Rupert Graham Mullins and James William Stares, both of Rothmans Recovery Limited, CityPoint, Temple Gate, Bristol BS1 6PL, (IP Nos 7258 and 11490) have been appointed Joint Liquidators to the company on 23 July 2015, by a meeting of creditors. For further details contact: Rupert Graham Mullins on tel: 0117 373 6222. Alternative contact: Terena Farrow. Rupert Graham Mullins, Joint Liquidator 23 July 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

OCEANA GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2005
WHITEAWAY LAIDLAW BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

RANDALL-CO 3014 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Oct 2010

2ND FLOOR,7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 15 Jun 2010

119 TRAFALGAR HOUSE
GRENVILLE PLACE MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA
Changed 17 Sep 1998

24 CAIRN PARK
LONGFRAMLINGTON
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND NE65 8JS
Changed 18 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 4 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 6 Apr 2010 13
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 21 May 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years