WET FROG LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

WET FROG LIMITED
5-7 HIGH STREET
SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9NQ
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06840017
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 16 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £15,432 £15,520
Debtors: £3,005 £3,078
Creditors due within one year: £12,427 £15,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,005 £3,005 £3,020
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,005 £3,005 £3,020
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damon Clark
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMPHIBIA LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

53A YORKTOWN ROAD
SANDHURST
BERKSHIRE
GU47 9DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jun 2011

FLAT 6, KENILWORTH HOUSE
PARK STREET COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 0HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 9 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years