WETFISHSHOP LTD

Address

WETFISHSHOP LTD
21 NORTH AVENUE
LYME REGIS
DORSET
ENGLAND
DT7 3AY
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06503331
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £516 £2,183 £2,059
Debtors: £25,384 £38,150 £43,903
Creditors due within one year: £32,734 £34,961 £40,870
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,834 £8,319 £5,092
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,323 £17,511
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£185 £1,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£185 £1,544 £629
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bennett
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joanne Bennett
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

2WETFISHSHOPS.COM LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
UPLYME ROAD BUSINESS PARK
LYME REGIS
DT7 3LS

50 FORE STREET SEATON
DEVON
EX12 2AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2016

C/O LENTELLS LIMITED CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ST GEORGES HOUSE
UPLYME ROAD BUSINESS PARK
LYME REGIS
DORSET
DT7 3LS
Changed 19 Aug 2015

LENTELLS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
UPLYME ROAD BUSINESS PARK
LYME REGIS
DT7 3LS
Changed 13 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 28 Jan 2017 9
5 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 13 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 20 Dec 2013 8
5 Apr 2012 24 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years