WGPSN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

WGPSN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
15 JUSTICE MILL LANE
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB11 6EQ
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC288570
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,088,870.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Findlay
28 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Iain Jones
18 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stephen Nicol
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRODUCTION SERVICES NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2013
LEDGE 879 LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

JOHN WOOD HOUSE GREENWELL ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB12 3AX
Changed 1 Sep 2015

JOHN WOOD HOUSE GREENWELL ROAD
EAST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3AX
SCOTLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2011

JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52 - 54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
Changed 15 Aug 2011

JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 27 Apr 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 27 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years