W.H. LEARY LIMITED

Address

W.H. LEARY LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR
10 ST BRIDE STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AD
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04031203
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£297,154.00 on 23 Aug 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
31 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £176,865 £91,955 £129,089
Debtors: £218,194 £377,601 £252,738
Creditors due within one year: £229,680 £206,545
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £448,914 £367,996
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,054
Total Assets less Liabilities: £460,611
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £460,611 £297,154 £387,418
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gd Secretarial Services Limited
11 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Leary
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Jul 2006
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Jul 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 3 Sep 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

PAFRA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

SIXTH FLOOR
90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1PT
Changed 27 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 31 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 18 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 31 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years