WHALE ROCK ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Address

WHALE ROCK ACCOUNTING LIMITED
17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
(265 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04473844
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Corporate Director Limited
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Cooper
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Cryer
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Fish
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Lewis
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Muir
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Ward
29 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHALE ROCK LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
15 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5BR
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Sep 2012

2ND FLOOR
50 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AY
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2010

53 FRIERN MOUNT DRIVE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9DJ
Changed 21 Aug 2008

53 FRIERN MOUNT DRIVE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9DJ
Changed 11 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
30 Apr 2012 30 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 26 Sep 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years