WHARF TIMBER LIMITED

Address

WHARF TIMBER LIMITED
THE TIMBER YARD
THE WARREN WHARF ROAD
STANFORD LE HOPE
ESSEX
SS17 0EQ
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02937069
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
16 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,966 £5,929 £2,231
Debtors: £262,070 £513,392 £684,646
Creditors due within one year: £285,376 £716,387 £758,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £212,251 £147,385 £159,025
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £85,944 £17,825 £36,741
Total Assets less Liabilities: £152,753 £147,065 £137,108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £152,753 £147,065 £137,108
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Sorenson
9 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Carol Wager
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

WHARF SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

12 NORTH HILL
COLCHESTER
CO1 1AS
Changed 4 Aug 2007

39-41 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4RH
Changed 16 Nov 1998

127 HIGH STREET
ONGAR
ESSEX CM5 9JA
Changed 23 Jan 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 16 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 9 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 15 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years