WHEAL JANE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

WHEAL JANE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
OLD MINE OFFICES
WHEAL JANE BALDHU
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR3 6EE
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03676442
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Ballard
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Steve Dennis
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Giddings
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Graham Stephens
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graham Stephens
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

CARNON ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 8 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 4 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 29 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 21 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 23 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years