WHEALE LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Apr 2012

Address

WHEALE LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,271 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of gravel and sand pits

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00653148
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1960
Dissolution Date:
27 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 52 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
19 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2008
Filed on:
13 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

THOMAS WILLIAMS (EUXTON) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

THE BUSINESS CENTRE GREEN LANE
PATRICROFT
ECCLES
LANCASHIRE
M30 0RJ
Changed 3 Sep 2009

SPRINGFIELD
WIGAN ROAD
EUXTON NR CHORLEY
LANCS
PR7 6LB
Changed 1 May 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 19 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 4 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 4 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years