WHEELER & CLINCH LIMITED

Address

WHEELER & CLINCH LIMITED
75-99 NATHAN WAY
WEST THAMESMEAD BUSINESS PARK
LONDON
SE28 0BQ
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8854 3198
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03326633
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaswant Upaul
30 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Rowland White
30 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

BLOCKWORD LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

11 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO17 1XF
Changed 21 Jan 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 15 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 6 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 10 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 23 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 14 Jul 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years