G&M WILSON CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

G&M WILSON CONSULTANTS LIMITED
27 MONKS WALK
BUNTINGFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG9 9EE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06695654
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
13 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £23,208 £25,823 £3,492
Debtors: £8,571
Creditors due within one year: £12,990 £19,798 £10,766
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,218 £6,025 £1,297
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,337 £7,614 £1,873
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandy Wilson
2 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gareth Wilson
11 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHEELER HICKSON TRADING LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2018

Previous Addresses

27 MONKS WALK BUNTIGFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9EE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2018

98-100 FORE STREET
HERTFORD
SG14 1AB
Changed 12 Apr 2018


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 16 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 21 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 4 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 2 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years