WHEELS AND THINGS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

WHEELS AND THINGS LTD
5 RUFFORD AVENUE
NEW OLLERTON
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9PN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06503214
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £489 £1,518
Debtors: £2,911 £18,877
Creditors due within one year: £48,075 £69,150
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £489 -£45,164 -£19,615
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £489 -£45,164 -£19,615
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Ferguson
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Helen Ferguson
13 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHEELSNTHINGS LTD
Changed 22 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

COPPER BEECHES WELLOW ROAD
OLLERTON
NEWARK
NOTTS
NG22 9AP
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jan 2014

7 RUFFORD AVENUE
NEW OLLERTON
NEWARK
NG22 9PN
Changed 25 Feb 2012

ABBEY HOUSE, MANOR ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2FW
Changed 11 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 27 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years