WHINNYHALL (SIX) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2011

Address

WHINNYHALL (SIX) LIMITED
241 OMOA WORKS
BIGGAR ROAD
NEWARTHILL
MOTHERWELL
ML1 5LY

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC335199
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2007
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

CALEDONIAN PROTEINS LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009
WHINNYHALL (SIX) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

MOSSPARK
DUMFRIES
DUMFRIESHIRE
DG1 4PH
Changed 6 Aug 2008

23 CROFT WYND
MILNATHORT
KINROSS
PERTHSHIRE KY13 9GH
Changed 8 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years