WHITE HORSE TINTS LIMITED

Address

WHITE HORSE TINTS LIMITED
8 BRUNEL CENTRE CORY WAY
WESTWILTS TRADING ESTATE
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 4JT
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04145667
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £460 £353
Debtors: £15,190 £12,388 £16,562
Creditors due within one year: £19,488 £15,204 £21,577
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£748 £1,194 -£1,112
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £104 £2,259 £218
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Isaac
15 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Isaac
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

WHITEHORSE AUTO STYLING LTD.
Changed 6 May 2009
WHITE HORSE AUTOTINT LTD
Changed 30 Nov 2006
WHITE HORSE AVTO TINT LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2002
POSH WASH VALETING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2002

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 6 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 19 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 20 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 13 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years