WHITE HORSE TURF LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

WHITE HORSE TURF LIMITED
38/39 BUCKLERSBURY
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1BG
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03376136
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
18 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2009
Filed on:
14 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

WHITE HORSE TURF & LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2006
WHITE HORSE TURF LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

38-39 BUCKLERSBURY
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1BG
Changed 4 Oct 2007

157B CULHAM NO 1 SITE
STATION ROAD CULHAM
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 3DA
Changed 25 Sep 2007

157B CULHAM NO 1 SITE
STATION ROAD
CULHAM
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 3DA
Changed 11 Mar 2004

BLAKES OAK FARM
LODGE HILL
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 2JD
Changed 28 Feb 2004

DORCHESTER HOUSE
WIMBLESTRAW ROAD BERINSFIELD
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX10 7LZ
Changed 10 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 18 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 29 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 8 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 1 Feb 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years