WHITE HOUSE CHILDREN'S NURSERIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

WHITE HOUSE CHILDREN'S NURSERIES LIMITED
THE MILLS
CANAL STREET
DERBY
UNITED KINGDOM
DE1 2RJ
(412 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03673822
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2012
Filed on:
27 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £27,637 £64,853
Debtors: £413 £413
Creditors due within one year: £8,308 £24,471
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,742 £40,795
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,742 £40,795
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Greaves
25 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
25 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Brian Greaves
25 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

WHITE HORSE CHILDREN'S NURSERIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

164 DERBY ROAD
BORROWASH
DERBY
DE72 3HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Sep 2011

63-65 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
SPONDON
DERBY
DE21 7NG
Changed 4 Feb 2010

210 UTTOXETER ROAD
MICKLEOVER
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE3 9AB
Changed 29 May 2007

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 9 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 27 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years