WHITE LOGISTICS & STORAGE LIMITED

Address

WHITE LOGISTICS & STORAGE LIMITED
ABBEY VIEW
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2DS
Phone: 01386 552 200
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01800972
VAT Number:
GB275 4541 45
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1984 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,699.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giuseppe Carmine
24 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Daniel Holland
1 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
William Stracey
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Thomas Stracey
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Judith Stracey
9 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2017
JUDITH MARY STRACEY
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

RICK WHITE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

1 ASCOT ROAD
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2JJ
Changed 9 Apr 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2008 FROM
1 ASCOT ROAD
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 2JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2008 FROM
COBHAM ROAD
RACECOURSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PERSHORE
WORCS
WR10 2DL
Changed 27 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 5 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years