WHITE SPACE CREATIVE LTD

Address

WHITE SPACE CREATIVE LTD
LAKE HOUSE
MARKET HILL
ROYSTON
SG8 9JN
(413 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01763 268 500
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05288791
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
2 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £196,352 £313,861 £187,410
Debtors: £189,006 £173,901 £138,189
Creditors due within one year: £203,019 £282,257 £288,576
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £271,108 £293,473 £164,132
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,680 £27,195 £10,204
Total Assets less Liabilities: £366,175 £361,480 £242,835
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £366,175 £361,480 £242,835
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher White
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SPENCER BUSINESS PARKS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

MATTOR LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 8 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 2 Feb 2018 7
31 Jul 2016 15 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 17 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 21 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 7 Jan 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years