WHITE SPACE STRATEGY LTD

Address

WHITE SPACE STRATEGY LTD
102 - 104 ST. ALDATES
OXFORD
OX1 1BT
Phone: 01865 793 800
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05535151
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£121.00 on 1 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
28 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £107,535 £37,298 £28,520
Debtors: £256,809 £327,010 £236,086
Creditors due within one year: £154,098 £129,459 £114,799
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £210,246 £234,849 £149,807
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,498
Total Assets less Liabilities: £262,924 £266,365 £185,249
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £262,924 £266,365 £185,249
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bee
12 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
12 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Edwards
12 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITE SPACE ANALYSIS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2015
WHITE SPACE INSIGHT LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
OXFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
OSNEY MEAD
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 0DR
Changed 18 Sep 2009

9 WEST COURT, WEST STREET
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 0NP
Changed 16 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 28 Mar 2018 7
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 25 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years