WHITECROFT LYDNEY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

WHITECROFT LYDNEY LIMITED
PRIORY LODGE
LONDON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6HH
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06474399
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£6.00 on 4 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2013
Filed on:
4 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Feb 2015

WHITECROFT LYDNEY LIMITED (Company Number 06474399) Registered office: Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, Glos GL52 6HH Principal trading address: Whitecroft, Lydney, Gloucester GL14 4QG NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of Whitecroft Lydney Limited will be held at Janes, Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, Glos GL52 6HH on 21 April 2015 at 9.45 am, to be followed at 10.00 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the company and of the Liquidators shall be disposed of. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Janes, Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, Glos GL52 6HH, no later than 12 noon on the preceding day. David Neil Hughes (IP number 8817) of Janes, Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, Glos GL52 6HH was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 11 March 2014. Further information about this case is available from the offices of Janes on 01242 256085. 19 February 2015 D N Hughes, Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Beddis
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Laura Beddis
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Lomer
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Symonds
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BCOMP 340 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

B P E SOLICITORS, FIRST FLOOR
ST JAMES HOUSE, ST JAMES SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3PR
Changed 2 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 30 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 27 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 21 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 10 Dec 2010 11
31 Jan 2009 19 Oct 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years