WHITEFIELD GOLF CLUB (TRADING) LIMITED

Address

WHITEFIELD GOLF CLUB (TRADING) LIMITED
81/83 HIGHER LANE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 7EZ
Phone: 0161 351 2700
Phone: 0161 351 2709
Phone: 0161 351 2702
Web:
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00267290
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1932 (86 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£49,521.00 on 7 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Ballan
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Esmond Edwards
2 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martin Gilbert
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Harris
2 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHARLES STREET COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2017
CHARLES STREET COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2017
LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2009
LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 1994
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC,
LEGAL CHARGE, - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1993

Previous Company Names

WHITEFIELD GOLF CLUB LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2017

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years