WHITTAN STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

WHITTAN STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
LINK HOUSE
HALESFIELD 6
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4LN
Phone: 01952 682 251
Fax: 01952 682 525
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04436730
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1,650,000.00 on 7 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
28 Dec 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Ellis
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gerard Small
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Templeman
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Oliver Vaughan
27 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS FARGO CAPITAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2018
WELLS FARGO CAPITAL FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2018
HAYFIN SERVICES LLP (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT))
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2016
HAYFIN SERVICES LLP (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (AS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUMENT))
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2015
HAYFIN SERVICES LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- Satisfied on 4 Mar 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY AGENT)
ACCESSION DEED - Satisfied on 18 Feb 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND, AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 25 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

WHITTAN INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2002
PINCO 1770 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 26 Jul 2002

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 26 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Mar 2018 12
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years