WHITTINGHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 Aug 2011)

Address

WHITTINGHAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
396 MILNROW ROAD
SHAW
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL2 8BL
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03600860
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2010
Filed on:
3 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Previous Company Names

OURSHELFCO (124E) LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

101 SAINT GEORGES ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 2BY
Changed 2 Jun 2002

7 BUCKLEY STREET
SHAW
OLDHAM
OL2 8EZ
Changed 4 Oct 2001

16A THE BROADWAY
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 3AL
Changed 14 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 28 Sep 2010 10
30 Nov 2008 29 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 26 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 1 Oct 2007 11
30 Nov 2005 16 May 2007 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years