WHOLESALERS TRADE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

WHOLESALERS TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
39 CASTLE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5WN
(725 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03495697
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £22,113 £775,626 £105,596
Debtors: £958,522 £233,945 £870,945
Creditors due within one year: £1,002,235 £1,036,980 £1,053,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,600 -£27,409 -£76,774
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,600 -£27,409 -£62,946
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Elliott
23 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nicholas Elliott
11 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINKSTAMP LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

6 FREDERICK STREET
WIGSTON
LEICESTER
LE18 1PJ
Changed 26 Nov 2007

KNIGHTSBRIDGE HOUSE
LOWER BROWN STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5NL
Changed 14 May 2007

ST STEPHENS HOUSE
15DEMONTFORT STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 7GU
Changed 19 May 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 11 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 11 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years