WILD AND EXOTIC LTD.

Address

WILD AND EXOTIC LTD.
MUSCOATES GRANGE
NUNNINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO62 5XF
Phone: 07803 126 393
Phone: 01439 748 401
Fax: 01439 748 387
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04170226
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Dangar
21 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Dangar
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILD AND EXOTIC SPORT LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

STOWELL MILL HOUSE
YANWORTH
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 3LF
Changed 19 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 12 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 26 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years