WILD ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

WILD ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT 17 GLOBE INDUSTRIAL PARK
PLATT STREET
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 4QZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08820002
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Jun 2017

WILD ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 08820002) Registered office: Unit 17 Globe Industrial Park, Platt Street, Dukinfield, Cheshire, SK16 4QZ Principal trading address: Unit 17 Globe Industrial Park, Platt Street, Dukinfield, Cheshire, SK16 4QZ At a General Meeting of the Members of the above-named company, duly convened, and held on 30 May 2017 the following Resolutions were duly passed, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution: That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the company cannot by reason of its liabilities continue its business and that it is advisable to wind up the same and accordingly that the company be wound up voluntarily. That Nicholas Charles Osborn Lee and Dean Anthony Nelson (office holder no 9069 and 9443) of Smith Cooper, 158 Edmund Street, Birmingham, B3 2HB be and hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purpose of such winding up. Any act required or authorised under any enactment to be done by a liquidator may be done by one of them. Office Holder Details: Nicholas Charles Osborn Lee (IP number 9069) of Smith Cooper, 158 Edmund Street, Birmingham B3 2HB and Dean Anthony Nelson (IP number 9443) of Smith Cooper, St Helen's House, King Street, Derby DE1 3EE. Date of Appointment: 30 May 2017. Further information about this case is available from Marina Bray at the offices of Smith Cooper on 0121 236 6789 or at marina.bray@smithcooper.co.uk. Thomas Peter Wild , Director

13 Jun 2017

Company Number: 08820002 Name of Company: WILD ENGINEERING LIMITED Nature of Business: Non-trading Company Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: Unit 17 Globe Industrial Park, Platt Street, Dukinfield, Cheshire, SK16 4QZ Principal trading address: Unit 17 Globe Industrial Park, Platt Street, Dukinfield, Cheshire, SK16 4QZ Liquidator's name and address: Nicholas Charles Osborn Lee of Smith Cooper, 158 Edmund Street, Birmingham B3 2HB and Dean Anthony Nelson of Smith Cooper, St Helen's House, King Street, Derby DE1 3EE Office Holder Numbers: 9069 and 9443. Date of Appointment: 30 May 2017 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Further information about this case is available from Marina Bray at the offices of Smith Cooper on 0121 236 6789 or at marina.bray@smithcooper.co.uk. NOTICE OF CREDITORS DECISION PROCEDURE BY DEEMED CONSENT RULES 6.14, 15.7 AND 15.8 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Wild
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Wild
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GARY MCKEOWN AND LORRAINE MCKEOWN
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2015
ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

HLWKH 604 LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2014

Previous Addresses

44A CORTWORTH ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9LP
Changed 10 Jul 2014

PROTECTION HOUSE 16-17 EAST PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2BR
Changed 19 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 3 Mar 2015 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years