WILD FRONTIER ECOLOGY LIMITED

Address

WILD FRONTIER ECOLOGY LIMITED
Unit 2, Cold Blow Farm,
New Road, Great Snoring,
Fakenham,
Norfolk
NR21 0HF
Phone: 01328 864 633
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Independent ecological consultancy,offering a full range of ecology services Protected species surveys, ecological impact assessments, habitat assessments, and specialist advice.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04942219
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2016
Registered Address:
SAXON HOUSE HELLESDON PARK ROAD
DRAYTON HIGH ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 5DR
(196 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £41,555 £41,606 £44,574
Debtors: £60,157 £78,831 £99,952
Creditors due within one year: £73,346 £53,693 £51,565
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,366 £66,744 £92,961
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,449 £15,244 £6,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £46,100 £83,538 £110,054
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,100 £83,538 £110,054
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Yaxley
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERT YAXLEY ECOLOGICAL SURVEYS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

BANK CHAMBERS, MARKET PLACE
REEPHAM, NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR10 4JJ
Changed 14 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 18 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 23 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 4 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 18 Feb 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years