WILD VISION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 Feb 2018)

Address

WILD VISION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
CEDAR LODGE WILCOTT MARSH
MONTFORD BRIDGE
SHREWSBURY
SY4 1AR
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 27 Feb 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08445331
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Mitchell
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tristam Pearce
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charlotte Pearce
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TE & CL PEARCE LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years