WILDCAT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2009

Address

WILDCAT SERVICES LIMITED
39 GORDON STREET
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN14 6SG
Classification:

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03771355
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
27 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2009
Filed on:
7 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

WILDCAT AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

39 GORDON ROAD
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 6SG
Changed 7 Jul 2009

11 HOPKINS STREET
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU9 5XU
Changed 13 Jan 2000

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 21 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 27 Jul 2009 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jun 2009 15
31 Mar 2007 27 Mar 2009 24
31 Mar 2006 1 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 24 Jan 2007 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years