WILDE TRAVEL LTD

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

WILDE TRAVEL LTD
76 MANCHESTER ROAD
DENTON
MANCHESTER
M34 3PS
(444 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03365307
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2008
Filed on:
27 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

CAROUSEL TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 14 Nov 2008 6
31 May 2007 8 Nov 2007 6
31 May 2006 25 Jan 2007 8
31 May 2005 30 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 22 Sep 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years