WILKINSON & WILKINSON (CONSULTING ENGINEERS) LTD.

Address

WILKINSON & WILKINSON (CONSULTING ENGINEERS) LTD.
MARDOL HOUSE 8 KING STREET
MUCH WENLOCK
SALOP
TF13 6BL
Phone: 07967 646 138
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02404798
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £164,876 £127,023
Debtors: £67,163 £57,036
Creditors due within one year: £50,973 £47,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £181,066 £136,931
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Wilkinson
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
before 6 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Wilkinson
before 6 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEOFFREY WILKINSON LTD
Changed 26 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

EDMUND HOUSE
12-22 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3EW
Changed 19 Mar 1998

61A HIGH STREET
MUCH WENLOCK
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF13 6AE
Changed 27 Jun 1997

LONGDEN HOUSE
105 LONGDEN ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY3 9DZ
Changed 5 Oct 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 25 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 12 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years