WILKY BATHROOMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

WILKY BATHROOMS LIMITED
PARALLEL HOUSE, 32 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 2AB
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00773970
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1963
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
1 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2011
Filed on:
19 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Munday
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sandra Young
before 8 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Malcolm Young
before 8 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FURTHER GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1983
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 1983

Previous Company Names

WILKY PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

STAKE WORKS
INVINCIBLE ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS. GU14 7QT
Changed 8 Oct 2007

PARALLEL HOUSE
32 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 2AB
Changed 30 Apr 1990

PEMBROKE HOUSE
MARY ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4QA
Changed 1 Feb 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 1 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 1 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 22 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 30 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years