WILL POWER GENERATORS LTD

Address

WILL POWER GENERATORS LTD
GREENHOLME MAIN STREET
WOMBLETON
YORK
YO62 7RW
Phone: 07824 513 850
Phone: 0845 073 8615
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09003789
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2014 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
12 Dec 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Creditors due within one year: £83,353 £38,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,486 £24,200
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,038
Total Assets less Liabilities: £85,484 £85,397 £118,290
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,484 £85,397 £118,290
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Harrison
22 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P G W H LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 5 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 28 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years