WILLACY (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED



Last updated 25 August 2019
Legal registered address
1 QUARRY LANE, SANDSIDE MILNTHORPE CUMBRIA LA7 7HN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£63.47k
Current assets
£573.09k
Current creditors
£521.63k
Shareholders funds
£385.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04299880
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.D. WILLACY (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED19 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

30/07/1830 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

14/06/1714 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company